The Nene Crossings Benefice

The Month Ahead.....

November 2017

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

             
     

1st. November
 

2nd. November
 

3rd. November

4th. November
 

     

2:00pm
Craft Group
A.U.Room;
Irthlingborough

7:30pm
Bellringing
Irthlingborough

9:30am
Holy Communion
Irthlingborough

9:00am to 11:00 am.
Chatterbox,
Mums/Carers & Tots Group
C. of E. Primary School,
Woodford

 

5th. November
All Saints

6th. November
 

7th. November
 

8th. November
 

9th. November
 

10th. November
 

11th. November
 



8.00 am.
Holy Communion
Irthlingborough
 
9.15 am.
Morning Prayer
Little Addington

9.15 am.
Family Service
Great Addington
 
10.30 am.
Parish Communion & Junior Church
Irthlingborough

10.30 am.
Café Church in Woodford School
Woodford
 
5.00 pm.
Sunday @ 5
Irthlingborough

7:30pm
Bellringing
Great Addington
 

7:45pm
Prayer Group
123 High Street;
Irthlingborough

 

7:30pm
Bellringing
Woodford

7:30pm
Women's Prayer Circle
2 Scotsmere;
NN9 5YE;
Irthlingborough

 

7:30pm
Bellringing
Irthlingborough

9:30am
Holy Communion
Irthlingborough

12:30pm
Monthly Lunch Club,
Albert Underwood Room,
Irthlingborough

9:00am to 11:00 am.
Chatterbox,
Mums/Carers & Tots Group
C. of E. Primary School,
Woodford

2:00pm
Scrabble Club,
A.U.Room;
Irthlingborough

 

12th. November
Remembrance Sunday

13th. November
 

14th. November
 

15th. November
 

16th. November
 

17th. November
 

18th. November
 



8.00 am.
Holy Communion
Irthlingborough
 
9.15 am.
Remembrance Service
Little Addington

9.15 am.
Remembrance Service
Great Addington
 
10.00 am.
Remembrance/Parade Service
Irthlingborough

10.45 am.

Remembrance Service on The Green/
Service in St. Mary's with Baptist Church
Woodford
 
5.00 pm.
Roll of Honour Call
Irthlingborough

7:30pm
Bellringing
Great Addington
 

1:30pm
Daytime Group
60 Station Road;
Irthlingborough

 

7:30pm
Bellringing
Woodford

2:00pm
Craft Group
A.U.Room;
Irthlingborough

2:30pm
Bible Study
5 Marriott Close,
Irthlingborough
 

7:30pm
Bellringing
Irthlingborough

9:30am
Holy Communion
Irthlingborough

9:00am to 11:00 am.
Chatterbox,
Mums/Carers & Tots Group
C. of E. Primary School,
Woodford

10:00am.
Christian Aid Coffee Morning;
Albert Underwood Room;
Irthlingborough

19th. November
Kingdom 3

20th. November
 

21st. November
 

22nd. November
 

23rd. November

24th. November
 

25th. November
 



8.00 am.
Holy Communion
Irthlingborough
 
9.15 am.
Holy Communion & Sunday School
Little Addington

9.15 am.
Morning Prayer
Great Addington
 
10.30 am.
Parish Communion & Junior Church
Irthlingborough

10.45 am.
Holy Communion
Woodford
 
5.00 pm.
Sunday @ 5
Irthlingborough

7:30pm
Bellringing
Great Addington
 

7:30pm
Church Council;
Albert Underwood Room,
Irthlingborough

2:30pm
Mothers' Union
Albert Underwood Room,
Irthlingborough

7:30pm
Bellringing
Woodford

2:00pm
Scrabble Club,
A.U.Room;
Irthlingborough

7:30pm
Bellringing
Irthlingborough

9:30am
Holy Communion
Irthlingborough

9:00am to 11:00 am.
Chatterbox,
Mums/Carers & Tots Group
C. of E. Primary School,
Woodford

10:00am.
St. Peter's Christmas Fair;
Irthlingborough

26th. November
Christ the King

27th. November
 

28th. November
 

29th. November
 

30th. November
 

   


8.00 am.
Holy Communion
Irthlingborough
 
9.15 am.
Morning Prayer
Little Addington
 
9.15 am.
Holy Communion & Sunday School
Great Addington
 
10.30 am.
Parish Communion & Junior Church
Irthlingborough
  
10.45 am.
Holy Communion
Woodford
 
5.00 pm.
Sunday @ 5
Irthlingborough

7:30pm
Bellringing
Great Addington
 

1:30pm
Daytime Group
60 Station Road;
Irthlingborough

 

7:30pm
Bellringing
Woodford

2:00pm
Craft Group
A.U.Room;
Irthlingborough

7:30pm
Bellringing
Irthlingborough

9:30am
Holy Communion
Irthlingborough

   
Print